St. Alphonsus Regional Medical Center
Print    Email
Decrease (-) Restore Default Increase (+)

2013 Volunteers

2013 Festival of Trees Chairs:

Darrel & Lori Anderson

Executive Committee:

Decorator Liaison .................................................................Christine Warner
Designer.................................................................................... De Zborowski
Entertainment.......................................................................Lyndon Marquez
Fashion Show.................................................Tracey Stone, Sage Wealth Management
Move In Coordinator.............................................Tony Fisk, Saint Alphonsus
Move Out Coordinator...........Andy Schneider, Intermountain Gas Company
Photography .....................................................Frank Baillargeon, Jondo, Inc.
Tree Delivery .................................................... Jana Estes, Amity Elementary & Cathy Sorger, Boise School District
Tree Wrapping............................................................ Pam Grove, Group One
Volunteers..........................................Connie Barrett, Idaho Pipe Trades Trust, Kathy Miller, Boise Cascade, & Pam Wall,
Idaho Pipe Trades Trust
Wreaths............................................................................... Launa Rightmeier

Committee Chairs:

Art Contest................................................... Janine Cornett, Boise Art Cottage & Cathy Mansell
Awards .........................................................Stacy Hollingsworth-Barnett, Saint Alphonsus
Breakfast with Santa................................. Carrie Hall, Saint Alphonsus
Breakfast with Santa Volunteers ......................... Danielle Bantrup & Bishop Kelly Students
Celebrity Judging.......................................... Andrea Draper, Saint Alphonsus
Crafts for Kids ...................................................................Aly Miller
Drill Team.......................................................... Debbie & Gerry Bloom, B&B Steel
Entertainment Committee ....................................Clair Koetitz, BP
Event Photographers ................................... Sarah Baca-Schneider, Bruce Bates, Simplot, Clarissa Courey, Laura Gonzalez, Katie Russo, Mitch Schneider, & Noah Tashbook
Facilities ........................................................ Charles Garner, Saint Alphonsus
Family Day Coordination............................... Joanne Taylor, Girl Scouts Silver Sage Council
Gift Shop................................................................... Vicki Helming & Jeannie Kranz
Iron Designer Chair ....................................... Georgia Wells-White, Boise At Its Best
Main Entry ........................................................Lavon Webb, Sterling Landscape & Design & De Zborowski
Move-In/Move Out ........................................... Saint Alphonsus Engineering Staff
Pictures with Santa................................................. Pat Baillargeon, Corey Simpson, BSU, Larry Adams & Jerry D. Smith
Pictures with Santa Photographers ............................ Robert Allen
Raffle Tree ................................................................. Debbie & Joe Giordano, Powell's Sweet Shoppe
Santa Shoppe....................................................... John & Luci McDonald, Idaho Power
Senior Day................................................................ Joan Fothergill & Dianne Morford
Scavenger Hunt ...................................................... Jana Estes, Amity Elementary & Cathy Sorger, Boise School District
Scrapbook .......................................................................KC Schaler
Onsite Stanchions ........................................................Ron Elledge & Ron Price
Taste of Treasure Valley Tree...................................... Nancy Moulton, Saint Alphonsus & Catherine Carter-Goldstein
Taste of Treasure Valley Tree Décor & Tree Clinic Instructor ......................................De Zborowski
Technical Support............................................................. DeWitt Tremaine, Saint Alphonsus
Tree Clinic Hosts ............................................................. Craft Warehouse & Tai Pan Trading
Tree Delivery Team Organization......................................Pat McDermott, Saint Alphonsus
Tree Wrapping..........................................................................BSU Hockey Team
Wreath Committee ........................................................... Launa Rightmeier, Paul Leonard, Jeannie Matthews, Hanna Rightmeier, Tracey Wade, Brenda Briggs, Teresa Biggs, Crystal McClain

Gala:

Gala Master of Ceremonies .......................Larry Gebert, KTVB Channel 7
Auctioneer.............................................................................Gale Harding
Auction Item Program Writer............................................. Tish Thornton
Auction Runners Coordinator.............................................. Jodie Perkins
Auction Spotters...................................Tyler Bakken, Blake Campbell, Fred Ellis, Mike Lavarello, Brandon Medica
Centerpiece Sales .................................. Jennifer Aldape, Saint Alphonsus
Setup............................................................Kappa Delta Sorority, University of Idaho
Gala Auction Table & Founders’ Gala Tree.........................De Zborowski
Photography Crew ............................................... Xanti Alcelay, John Aldape, Paul Boehlke, Troy Colson, Don Day, Gary Salzman
Pianist ........................................................................................ Rex Miller
Raffle Ticket Sales.............................................................. Tami Urquhart & State Contestants for the Miss Idaho Scholarship Program Signage .....................................................................................Jared Estes

Fashion Show:

Music Arrangement.............................................................De Zborowski
Pre-Show Coordination ............................................ Laurie Burchfield, Coldwell Banker Real Estate, Courtney Conner, Senator Mike Crapo's Office, Learning RX, Pat Ferguson, Vollara, June Harr, Erica Johnson, Garden Plaza of Valley View, Michelle Murray, Linda Poirier, Washington Trust Bank
Model Liaisons ............................................... Jenifer Dellgard, Saint Alphonsus Foundation Board Member, Keli Elledge, Saint Alphonsus Foundation Board Member, & Brandy Stemmler, Saint Alphonsus Foundation Board Chair
Fashion Show Emcees................................. Carolyn Holly & Dee Sarton, KTVB Channel 7
Door Prizes .............................................................................. Madie Hall
Raffle Ticket & Centerpiece Sales ..................................... Mrs. Idaho Contestants
Reservations ...........................Jill Reed, Women’s Healthcare Fund Board Member &  Val Rudd, Women’s Healthcare Fund Board Chair
Hair & Make-up...................................................Paul Mitchell The School Boise
Setup............................................... Lori Anderson, Festival of Trees Chair & Jana Perry, Saint Alphonsus
Program ............................................... Stacey Alexander, Saint Alphonsus &  Andrea Draper, Saint Alphonsus

©

 2014  

Saint Alphonsus Regional Medical Center  |  1055 N. Curtis Road  |  Boise, Idaho 83706  |  208-367-2121

   Facebook       Twitter       YouTube